Cà Uberti Palace Hotel, MantegnaHotels
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Cà Uberti Palace Hotel, MantegnaHotels
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Business center
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Toilet with grab rails
- Bathroom emergency cord
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
The property address is 13 Piazza Sordello, Mantova, Italy.
Room categories at Cà Uberti Palace Hotel, MantegnaHotels include Deluxe Double Room Single Use, Deluxe Double or Twin Room, Deluxe Triple Room and Deluxe Quadruple Room.
Guests can eat nearby at Tav. Bonacolsi (50 m), Gelateria alla Torre (100 m), Pizzeria Focacceria il Forte Ovunque (150 m) and Serendipity -Coffee Food & Drink (350 m).
Breakfast is available at Cà Uberti Palace Hotel, MantegnaHotels for €17.68 per guest.
Cà Uberti Palace Hotel, MantegnaHotels can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Mantova UNESCO Area (50 m), Palazzo Te (1.7 km), Piazza delle Erbe (300 m) and Ducal Palace (100 m), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.
The property is about 200 m from the city center.
Cà Uberti Palace Hotel, MantegnaHotels allows guests to work comfortably with facilities such as Meeting/Banquet facilities, Business center and Fax/Photocopying.
Total cost at Cà Uberti Palace Hotel, MantegnaHotels depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Guests with pets are welcome at Cà Uberti Palace Hotel, MantegnaHotels.
The staff at Cà Uberti Palace Hotel, MantegnaHotels speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.
Multiple mobility-support features are available at Cà Uberti Palace Hotel, MantegnaHotels, such as Facilities for disabled guests, Toilet with grab rails and Bathroom emergency cord, helping guests move around the property more comfortably.
The nearest airport, Verona Airport, is located about 27 km from the property.












































